Almost Is Never Enough – Ariana Grande (ft. Nathan Sykes)

Siapa sih yang nggak tahu lagu ini. Dinyanyikan oleh Ariana Grande dan Nathan Sykes. Nggak nyangka banget ternyata ada penyanyi cowok yang suaranya kayak Nathan dan bisa meliuk-liuk kayak gitu.

Seneng banget sama lagu ini karena iringannya piano dan suara mereka berdua terdengar serasi satu sama lain, juga ke pianonya, dan menghayati banget. Soulful.

Well, because almost is never enough. Enjoy,

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s